Tournament Results

Please report corrections to the Webmaster.

MARYLAND GIANT RR November 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit Tanyingyong 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-
U-1700: 1st-Jozef Simkovich 2nd-Abolaji Ogunshola
U-1300: 1st-William Wung 2nd-Henry Wung

MARYLAND CIRCUIT NOVEMBER 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & VanDusen 2nd-Asgarali & VanWright
U-1400: 1st- Ronald Ganzermiller 2nd-Joseph Farmer
U-1600: 1st-Bill VanWright 2nd-Jozef Simkovic
U-1800: 1st-Pete Zombori 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR OCTOBER 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters 3rd-Costel Constantin 4th-Phil VanDusen
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Pete Zombori

MARYLAND CIRCUIT OCTOBER 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Asgarali & Koval 2nd-VanDusen & Puls
U-18 Jrs: 1st-Daniel Yang 2nd-William Wung
U-1000: 1st-Joseph Farmer 2nd-Henry Wung
U-1200: 1st-Jen-Chien Chang 2nd-Joseph Farmer
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-1800: 1st-Pete Zombori 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reggie Willis
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Mu-tien Cheng 3rd-Julian Waters (Pending review)
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Reggie Willis

MARYLAND GIANT RR SEPTEMBER 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Pete Zombori
U-1700: 1st-Sinha Shay 2nd-Abolaji Agunshola

MARYLAND CIRCUIT SEPTEMBER 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Kronlage 2nd-Asgarali & Koval
U-1400: 1st-Abolaji Agunshola 2nd-Prasiddha Parthsarthy
U-1600: 1st-Michael Harris 2nd-Abolaji Ogunshola
U-1800: 1st-Mohammed Khan 2nd-Pete Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Mohammed Khan 2nd-Austin Stouffer
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Austin Stouffer 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Pete Zombori
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR AUGUST 2012

Open: 1st-Khaleel Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong 3rd-Nazruddin Asgarali 4th-Julian Waters
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Pete Zombori

MARYLAND CIRCUIT AUGUST 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Kronlage 2nd-Asgarali & VanWright
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Nathan Hall
U-1800: 1st-Si Cheong 2nd-Pete Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Pat Lui
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters 3rd-Pat Lui 4th-Pete Zombori Ola Agren
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR JULY 2012

Open: 1st-Vinod Zianoery 2nd-Nazruddin Asgarali 3rd-David Varkey 4th-Ola Agren
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Pete Zombori

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JULY 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Kronlage 2nd-Asgarali & Koval
U-1400: 1st-Daniel Kiang 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1600: 1st-Daniel Kiang 2nd-Mike Todd
U-1800: 1st-Pete Zombori 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Ola Agren
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit"Joe" Tangyingyong 3rd-Vinod Zinnoury 4th Ola Agren
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters
U-18 JRS: 1st-Shay Sinha 2nd-Jason Koval 3rd-Prasiddha Parthsarthy

MARYLAND GIANT RR JUNE 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Asif ud-Doula 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Frank Roth
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-David Campbell

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JUNE 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & VanDusen 2nd-Asgarali & Puls
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-A. "Shep" Sheppard
U-1800: 1st-Daniel Ring 2nd-Pete Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Mark Radom
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR MAY 2012

Open: 1st-Sutanit"Joe" Tangyingyong 2nd-Mike Huang 3rd-Nazruddin Asgarali 4th-Julian Waters

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MAY 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- 2nd-
U-1400: 1st-Ron Ganzermiller 2nd-Sinha Shay
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovich 2nd-Bill VanWright
U-1800: 1st-Daniel Ring 2nd-Pete Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Daniel Ring
Open: 1st-Sutanit"Joe" Tangyingyong 2nd-Nazruddin Asgarali
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Steve Hochman

MARYLAND GIANT RR APRIL 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Michael Clarke 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Bossan Mocharrafie

MARYLAND CIRCUIT APRIL 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-VanDusen & Puls 2nd-Waters & VanWright
U-1000: 1st-Sohum Thakar 2nd-Aditya Srinivasan
U-1400: 1st-Derek Frantz 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1600: 1st-Nihal Perekh 2nd-Ahmed Rizik
U-1800: 1st-Daniel Ring 2nd-Ahmed Rizik
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reggie Willis
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Reggie Willis
U-18 JRS: 1st-Derek Frantz 2nd-Chris Davis

MARYLAND GIANT RR MARCH 2012

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit"Joe" Tangyingyong 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Reggie Willis
U-1700: 1st-Roy Emmons 2nd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MARCH 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- 2nd-
U-1200: 1st-James Kang 2nd-Kim Kongsook
U-1400: 1st-Austin "Shep" Sheppard 2nd-Kim Kongsook
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovich 2nd-Ross Van
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Ross Van
U-2000: 1st-Reggie Willis 2nd-Julian Waters
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong
O-40: 1st-Steve Hochman 2nd-Nazruddin Asgarali

MARYLAND GIANT RR FEBRUARY 2012

Open: 1st-Sutanit"Joe" Tangyingyong 2nd-Nazruddin Asgarali 3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Reggie Willis
U-1700: 1st-Roy Emmons 2nd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT FEBRUARY 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Pepper 2nd- Kronlage & Willis
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovich 2nd-Ross Van
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Pete Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reggie Willis
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR JANUARY 2012

Open: Cancelled by weather.
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Merr Trumbore

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JANUARY 2012

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Liu & Lin 2nd- VanDusen & Puls
U-1000: 1st-Mike Veverka 2nd-Chris Davis
U-1400: 1st-Joe Bernstein 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovich 2nd-Bill VanWright
U-1800: 1st-Sue Feng Liu 2nd-Shih Lin
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Mike Huang
Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Julian Waters
O-40: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Mike Huang
U-18 JRS: 1st-Joe Bernstein 2nd-Chris Davis

MARYLAND GIANT RR DECEMBER 2011

Open: 1st-Michael Goedde 2nd-Julian Waters 3rd-Reggie Willis 4th-Phil VanDusen
U-1700: 1st-Roy Emmons 2nd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT DECEMBER 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & VanWright 2nd- Hochman & Lapikockij
U-1400: 1st-Ron Ganzermiller 2nd-Alhoor Henani
U-1600: 1st-Mohit Shah 2nd-Ken Lapikockij
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Jozef Simkovic
U-2000: 1st-Steve Hochman 2nd-Michael Goedde
Open: 1st-Austin Stouffer 2nd-Michael Goedde
O-40: 1st-Michael Goedde 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR NOVEMBER 2011

Open: Cancelled
U-1700: 1st-Lugman Coal-Abrahams 2nd-Bill Van Wright

MARYLAND CIRCUIT NOVEMBER 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & VanWright 2nd- VanDusen & Lapikockij
U-1000: 1st-Douglas Harley 2nd-Ken Chia
U-1200: 1st-Ron Ganzermiller 2nd-Ken Chia
U-1600: 1st-Bill VanWright 2nd-Mark DiCostanzo (Jiang Li, 5-0 ,ineligible because unrated)
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Thomas Wirth (Jiang Li, 3-0 ,ineligible)
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen
Open: Cancelled

MARYLAND GIANT RR OCTOBER 2011

Open: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Julian Waters
3rd-Phil VanDusen 4th-Ulysses Nathan
U-1700: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Bill VanWright

MARYLAND CIRCUIT OCTOBER 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Whitney 2nd- Willis & Kronlage
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Thomas Wirth
U-1800: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Julian Waters
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis

MARYLAND GIANT RR SEPTEMBER 2011

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Hau Nguyen
3rd-Reginald Willis 4th-Phil VanDusen
U-1700: 1st-Tamim Rajendram 2nd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT SEPTEMBER 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & VanWright 2nd- VanDusen & Puls
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-1400: 1st-Thomas Wirth 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Bill VanWright
U-1800: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Tam Nguyen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
Open: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR AUGUST 2011

Open: 1st-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong 2nd-Pat Lui
3rd-Hau Nguyen 4th-Reginald Willis
U-1700: 1st-Mark Stave 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND CIRCUIT AUGUST 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Kronlage 2nd- VanDusen & Puls
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Xinsheng Michael Huang
U-1800: 1st-Peter Zombori 2nd-Tam Nguyen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Tam Nguyen
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Xinsheng Michael Huang

MARYLAND GIANT RR JULY 2011

Open: 1st-Karl Montgomery 2nd-Xinsheng Michael Huang
3rd-Reginald Willis 4th-Phil VanDusen
U-1700: 1st-Eric Maskey 2nd-Jeff Pepper

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JULY 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & McCone 2nd- VanWright & Kronlage
U-18 JRS: 1st-Burt Gesner 2nd-Aditya Srinivasan 3rd-Mike Smith
U-1200: 1st-David Campbell 2nd-Larry Gesner
U-1400: 1st-Bill VanWright 2nd-Larry Gesner
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Mohit Shah
U-1800: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Ron Weber
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
Open: 1st-Xinsheng Michael Huang 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND GIANT RR JUNE 2011

Open: 1st-Sutanit "Joe" Tangyingyong 2nd-Xiuheng Liu
3rd-David Varkey 4th-Julian Waters
U-1700: 1st-Ulysses Nathan 2nd-Reza Maleh-Madani

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JUNE 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-VanDusen & Puls 2nd- VanWright & McCone
U-18 JRS: 1st-Karl Mongomery 2nd-Ryan Zanoni 3rd-Aditya Srinivasan
U-1000: 1st-Gabriel Niculescu 2nd-Ryan Zanoni
U-1200: 1st-Ron Ganzermiller 2nd-Gabriel Niculescu
U-1400: 1st-Gabriel Niculescu 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1800: 1st-Phl VanDusen 2nd-Ulysses Nathan
U-2000: 1st-Costel Constantin 2nd-Reginald Willis
Open: 1st-Costel Constantin 2nd-Karl Montgomery

MARYLAND GIANT RR MAY 2011

Open: 1st-Gabriel Skolnick 2nd-Micaiah Skolnick
3rd-Nazruddin Asgarali 4th- Reginald Sotero
U-1700: 1st-Tamim Rejendram 2nd-Jozef Simkovic
3rd-Ulysses Nathan 4th Borislav Yakimov

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MAY 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Waters & Lapikockij 2nd- VanDusen & Puls
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Mark Berg
U-1200: 1st-Vernon Kirk 2nd-Ron Ganzermiller
U-1400: 1st-Ken Lapikockij 2nd-Vernon Kirk
U-1600: 1st-Tamim Rajendram 2nd-Jozef Simkovic
U-1800: 1st-Gerald Reid 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-2000: 1st-Alex Polyakov 2nd-Mark Berg
Open: 1st-Alex Polyakov 2nd-Julian Waters

MARYLAND CLOSED APRIL 2011

U-3500 Doubles: 1st-Yvonne Kronlage & Sherif Naoum 2nd- Bill VanWright & Gary McCone
JRS/U-18: 1st-Karl Montgomery 2nd-Daniel Kiang 3rd-Kai Chiu 4th-Jonathon Kronlage
JRS/U-14: 1st-Karl Montgomery 2nd-Ryan Zanoni 3rd-Jonathon Kronlage
Super Seniors O-60: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Bill VanWright
Seniors O-40: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Mike Clarke
U-1000: 1st-Ryan Zanoni 2nd-Nafees Rehmodallah
U-1300: 1st-Ronald Ganzermiller 2nd-Alhoor Hemani
U-1600: 1st-TerriLee Bell 2nd-Mike Buckley
U-1900: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Karl Montgomery
Open: 1st-Jeff Smart 2nd-Steve Hochman
Women's Championship 1st-Terri Lee Bell 2nd-Yvonne Smart

MARYLAND GIANT RR APRIL 2011

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Pat Lui
3rd-Karl Montgomery 4th- Reginald Willis
U-1700: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Phil VanDusen
3rd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT APRIL 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- Hochman & Lapikockij 2nd- Nguyen & Hoang
O-40: 1st-Steve Hochman 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-1400: 1st-Dave Campbell 2nd-Ken Lapikockij
U-1600: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Yvonne Smart
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-2000: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Steve Hochman
Open: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND GIANT RR MARCH 2011

Open: Not held - Not enough entries
U-1700: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Timmy Hoang
3rd-Bala Ankarla 4th Jozef Simkovic

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MARCH 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- VanDusen & Puls 2nd- Nguyen & Hemani
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke
JRS: 1st-Sam Schwartz 2nd-Eric Schwartz
U-1000: 1st-Christopher Davis 2nd-Lee Young
U-1400: 1st-Eric Schwartz 2nd-Bala Prasad Ankarla
U-1600: 1st-Seth Hill 2nd-Sam Schwartz
U-1800: 1st-Jozef Simkovic 2nd-Sam Schwartz
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND GIANT RR FEBRUARY 2011

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
3rd-Phil VanDusen 4th-Rafael Portilla
U-1700: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Tamim Rajendram
3rd-Timmy Hoang 4th-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT FEBRUARY 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- Nguyen & Huang 2nd- VanDusen & Puls
O-40: 1st-Jeff Smart 2nd-Julian Waters
U-1000: 1st-Almoor Hamani 2nd-Natees Rehmatullah
U-1200: 1st-Yvonne Smart 2nd-Corey Blanton
U-1400: 1st-Mohit Shah 2nd-Yvonne Smart
U-1600: 1st-Bobby Frantz Jr. 2nd-Michael Todd
U-1800: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Carlos Antunes
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Jeff Smart
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND GIANT RR JANUARY 2011

Open: 1st-Fangji "Alex" Liu (10-0) 2nd-Nazruddin Asgarali (9-1)
3rd-Steve Hochman (8-2) 4th-Reginald Willis (7-3)
U-1700: 1st-Timmy Huang 2nd-Tam Nguyen
U-1300: 1st-Lugman Coal-Abrahams 2nd-Mohit Shah

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JANUARY 2011

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-VanDusen & Puls 2nd-Hochman & Branch
U-1000: 1st-Lugman Croal-Abrahams 2nd-Ronald Ganzermiller
U-1600: 1st-Sherif Naoum 2nd-Nihal Parekh
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Tam Nguyen
U-2000: 1st-Tam Nguyen 2nd-Sherif Naoum
Open: 1st-Steve Hochman 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND GIANT RR DECEMBER 2010

Open: 1st-Nazruddin Asgarali 2nd-Pat Lui
3rd-Julian Waters 4th-Michael Huang
U-1700: 1st-Thomas Huff 2nd-Oleg Moschkin
3rd-Tamim Rajendram 4th-Jozef Simkovic

MARYLAND CIRCUIT DECEMBER 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- & 2nd- &
JRS/U-18: 1st-Bobby Frantz Jr. 2nd-Rafael Portilla Jr.
U-1000: 1st-Gardner Bishop III 2nd-Corey Blanton
U-1400: 1st-Sherif Naoum 2nd-Nihal Parekh
U-1600: 1st-Oleg Moschkin 2nd-Nihal Parekh
U-1800: 1st-Carlos Antunes 2nd-Sherif Naoum
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Pat Lui

MARYLAND GIANT RR NOVEMBER 2010

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Huang
3rd-Paul Avagliano 4th-Pat Lui

MARYLAND CIRCUIT NOVEMBER 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- & 2nd- &
JRS/U-18: 1st-Bobby Frantz Jr. 2nd-Rafael Portilla Jr.
U-1000: 1st-Andrew Talton 2nd-Rafael Portilla Jr.
U-1400: 1st-Abraham Daniel 2nd-Ray Chen
U-1600: 1st-Tamim Rajendram 2nd-Terri Lee Bell
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Terri Lee Bell

MARYLAND GIANT RR OCTOBER 2010

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Huang
3rd-Tamim Rajendram 4th-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND CIRCUIT OCTOBER 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- & 2nd- &
U-1400: 1st-Ulysses Nathan 2nd-Bobby Frantz Jr.
U-1600: 1st-Mike Todd 2nd-Bill Van Wright
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Huang

MARYLAND GIANT RR SEPTEMBER 2010

Open: 1st-Pat Lui 2nd-Michael Huang
3rd-Michael Clarke 4th-Reginald Willis

MARYLAND CIRCUIT SEPTEMBER 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st- 2nd-
JRS/U-18: 1st-Daniel Kiang 2nd-Joey Mintz

Seniors O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Huang
U-1600: 1st-Joseph Hawkins2nd-Matt Pugmire
U-1800: 1st-Hui Zhao2nd-Joseph Hawkins
U-2000: 1st-Pat Lui2nd-Julian Waters
Open: 1st-Reginald Willis2nd-Michael Huang


MARYLAND GIANT RR AUGUST 2010

Open: 1st-Michael Goedde 2nd-Julian Waters
3rd-Pat Lui 4th-Gerald Reid

MARYLAND CIRCUIT AUGUST 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-MichaelClarke & Joe Hawkins2nd-Yvonne Kronlage and Bob Frantz
JRS/U-18: 1st-Kai Chin2nd-Daniel Kiang 3rd-Bob Franz
U-1000: 1st-Daniel Kiang2nd-Derek Franz
U-1200: 1st-Bob Frantz III 2nd-Daniel Gorelik
U-1400: 1st-Daniel Gorelik2nd-Kai Chin
U-1600: 1st-Tamim Rajendram2nd-Douglas Hernandez
U-1800: 1st-Peter Zombori 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Pat Lui
Open: 1st-Grigoriy Yasinov2nd-Michael Clarke

MARYLAND CLOSED JULY 2010

U-3500 Doubles: 1st-TeriLee Bell & Phil Van Dusen 2nd- Kyongsook Kim & Dan Olsen
JRS/U-18: 1st-Derek Frantz 2nd-Daniel Gorelik
Super Seniors O-60: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Peter Zambori
Seniors O-40: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Anthony T. Lee
U-1000: 1st-Robert Franz III 2nd-John Harris
U-1300: 1st-Mohit Shah 2nd-Daniel Gorelik
U-1600: 1st-TerriLee Bell 2nd-Chris Puls
U-1900: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Reginald Willis
Open: 1st-Michael Goedde 2nd-Michael Clarke

MARYLAND GIANT RR JULY 2010

Open: 1st-Pat Lui 2nd-Michael Huang
3rd-Michael Goedde 4th-Julian Waters
U-1700: 1st-Dennis Norman 2nd-Tamim Rajendram
3rd-Bill VanWright 4th-David Hladky
U-1300: 1st-David Hladky 2nd-Mohit Shah
3rd-Daniel Mish 4th-John Harris

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JULY 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Tom Huff & TeriLee Bell 2nd- Phil VanDusen & Bill VanWright
JRS/U-18: 1st-Derek Frantz 2nd-Alden Young
U-1000: 1st-Alden Young 2nd-Sabrina Tran
U-1200: 1st-Bob Frantz III 2nd-Derek Frantz
U-1400: 1st-Daniel H Young 2nd-James Mozingo
U-1600: 1st-TerriLee Bell 2nd-Bill VanWright
U-1800: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Peter Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Pat Lui 2nd-Reginald Willis
Open: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Thomas Huff

MARYLAND GIANT RR JUNE 2010

Open: Not held.
U-1700: 1st-Pete Zombori(10-0) 2nd-Tamim Rajendram(8-2)
3rd-Kevin McMonigle (7-0, 3 def) 4th-Al Whitney (7-3)

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JUNE 2010

U-3600 Doubles: 1st-Phil VanDusen & Chris Puls 2nd-Tom Huff & TeriLee Bell
JRS/U-18: 1st-Zev Cantor 2nd-Barry Austin
U-1000: 1st-John Harris Sr 2nd-Zev Cantor
U-1200: Not held.
U-1400: Not held.
U-1600: 1st-Timothy Myers2nd-Mark Cohen
U-1800: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Tom Huff
U-2000: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Grigoriy Yasinov
Open: 1st-Konstantin Cheredrin 2nd-Grigoriy Yasinov

MARYLAND GIANT RR MAY 2010

Open: 1st-Gabriel Skolnick (8-0) 2nd-Sutanit Tangyingyong (7-1)
3rd-Micaiah Skolnick (7-2) 4th-Steve Hochman(5-4)
U-1700: 1st-Phil VanDusen(10-1) 2nd-Charles Williams(10-1)
3rd-Mike Todd(9-2) 4th-Bill VanWright (4-2)

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MAY 2010

Open: Not held (not enough entries)
U-2000: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Michael Clarke
U-1800: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-1600: 1st-Tamim Rajendram 2nd-Kevin McMonigle
U-1400: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-John Harris Sr
U-1200: 1st-John Harris Sr 2nd-Daniel Gagliardi

MARYLAND GIANT RR APRIL 2010

Open: 1st-Sutanit Tangyingyong (9-0) 2nd-Reginald Willis (8-1)
3rd-Mike Huang (7-2) 4th-Hui Zhao (5-4)

U-1700: 1st-Mike Todd (5-1) 2nd-Tamim Rajendram (5-1)
3rd-Al Whitney (4-2) 4th-Bill VanWright (4-2)

MARYLAND CIRCUIT APRIL 2010

Open: 1st-Chris OBrian 2nd-Julian Waters
U-2000: 1st- Chris OBrian 2nd-Julian Waters
U-1800: 1st-Hui Zhao 2nd-Thomas Huff
U-1600: 1st-TerriLee Bell 2nd-Mike Todd
U-1400: 1st-Tamim Rajendram 2nd-Vernon G. Kirk
U-1000: 1st-Nathan Krauthamer 2nd-Debbie Liske

MARYLAND GIANT RR MARCH 2010

Open: 1st-Steve Hochman (9-0) 2nd-Michael Huang (8-1)
3rd-Jef Savage (7-2) 4th-David Varkey (5-4)

U-1700: 1st-Mike Todd (7-1) 2nd-Tom Huff (7-1)
3rd-Jaunty Sanmukhani (6-2) 4th-David Varkey (6-2)
U-1300: 1st-Jaunty Sanmukhani (8-0) 2nd-Jack Markell (7-1)
3rd-Michael Markell (6-2) 4th-Benjamin Reed (5-3)

MARYLAND CIRCUIT MARCH 2010

U-18 JRS: 1st-Josh Olson 2nd-Rafael Portilla Jr
Novice/U-1000: 1st-Jonathan Pikard 2nd-Scott Pikard
U-1200: 1st-Benjamin Reed 2nd-Debbie Liske
U-1400: 1st-Howard Lasnik 2nd-Debbie Liske
U-1600: 1st-Michael Todd 2nd-Matthew Evans
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Andrew Berman
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Orrin Star
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke

MARYLAND GIANT RR FEBRUARY 2010

Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-1700: 1st-Mike Todd 2nd-Norman Davies

MARYLAND CIRCUIT FEBRUARY 2010

Cancelled by snowstorm.

MARYLAND GIANT RR JANUARY 2010

Open: 1st-Micaiah Skolnick 2nd-Julian Waters
U-1300/1700: 1st: Joshua Tran 2nd: John Harris, Sr.

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JANUARY 2010

U-18 JRS: 1st Anthony Qu 2nd-Sasha Sytov
Novice/U-1200: 1st-John Harris Sr. 2nd-Sherwood Hoyt
U-1400: 1st-Sherwood Hoyt 2nd-Bob Lahrman
U-1600: 1st-Bill VanWright 2nd-John Harris Sr
U-1800: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Sergey Satsky
U-2000: 1st-Christian Drumm 2nd-Mohamed Kamara
Open: 1st-Christian Drumm 2nd-David H James

MARYLAND GIANT RR DECEMBER 2009

Cancelled by snowstorm.

MARYLAND CIRCUIT DECEMBER 2009

Novice/U-1000: 1st-Eric Schwarz 2nd-Sam Schwarz
Novice/U-1200: 1st-Eric Schwarz 2nd-John Harris Sr.
U-1400: 1st-Sam Schwarz 2nd-David Schwarz
U-1600: 1st-Mike Todd 2nd-Bill VanWright
U-1800: 1st-Mark Ratner 2nd-Mike Todd
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Mark Krotec
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND CIRCUIT NOVEMBER 2009

U-18JRS: 1st-Jeremy Hess 2nd- Adam Lin 3rd-Charles Shi
O-40: 1st-Steve Hochman 2nd-Julian Waters
Novice/U-1000: 1st-Jaunty Sanmukhani 2nd-Sean Collier
U-1400: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-Ty Wissinger (Sean Collier, ineligible/unrated)
U-1600: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-Mike Todd
U-1800: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke

MARYLAND GIANT RR OCTOBER 2009

Open: 1st-Jeff Smart 2nd-Daniel Ring
U-1700: 1st: Peter Zombori 2nd: Al Whitney

MARYLAND CIRCUIT OCTOBER 2009

U-3400 Doubles: 1st-J. Waters & M. Todd
2nd-Tommy Chung-Al Whitney
O-40: 1st-Michael Boye Wang 2nd-Julian Waters
Novice/U-1000: 1st-Adam Lin 2nd-Daniel Gorlik
U-1400: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-Adam Lin
U-1600: 1st-Mike Todd 2nd-Al Whitney
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Reginald Willis
U-2000: 1st-Tommy Chung 2nd Julian Waters
Open: 1st-Michael Boye Wang 2nd-Reginald Willis

MARYLAND GIANT RR SEPTEMBER 2009

Open: 1st-Dmitrij Hristodorov 2nd-Pat Lui
3rd-Ding Jia 4th-Bernard Jameson
U-1700: Not held-insufficient entries.

MARYLAND CIRCUIT SEPTEMBER 2009

U-3400 Doubles: 1st-J. Waters & M. Todd 2nd-Y. Kronlage & P. VanDusen
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke
JRS: 1st-Adam Lin 2nd-Josiah Hine 3rd-Ethan Hine
U-1400: 1st-Ben Arnold 2nd-Gary McCone
U-1600: 1st-Eric Hine 2nd-Al Whitney
U-1800: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Phil VanDusen
U-2000: 1st-Pat Lui 2nd Julian Waters
Open: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Julian Waters

JON VOS MEMORIAL DOUBLES TOURNAMENT August 2009

U-2800:
1st: Jef Savage & Ben Arnold
2nd: Al Whitney & Barbara Bitgood
3rd: Phil VanDusen & Gary McCone
U-3600:
1st: Julian Waters & Gary Fok
2nd: Phil VanDusen & Thomas Lo
3rd: Steve Hochman & Hui Zhao

MARYLAND GIANT RR August 2009

Open: 1st-Barney Reed 2nd-Dmitrij Hristodorov
3rd-S. Tangyingyong 4th-(tie) P. Lui, D. Jia, W. Kisiel, M. Huang
U-1700: 1st-Thomas Huff 2nd-Mike Stouffer 3rd-Marcia Thompson

MARYLAND CIRCUIT AUGUST 2009

U-3400 Doubles: 1st-P. VanDusen & S. Barnett 2nd-R. Willis & B. Bitgood
O-40: 1st-Reginald Willis 2nd-Peter Zombori
U-1400: 1st-Rafael Portilla 2nd-Timothy Myers
U-1600: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-Rafael Portilla
U-1800: 1st-Phil VanDusen 2nd-Peter Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Jameson Bernard 2nd Michael Goedde
Open: 1st-Michael Goedde 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MARYLAND GIANT RR JULY 2009

Open: 1st-Marcus Jackson 2nd-Dmitrij Hristodorov
3rd-Sutanit Tangyingyong 4th-Ding Jia
U-1700: 1st-Thomas Huff 2nd-Michael Clarke

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JULY 2009

U-3400 Doubles: 1st-J. Waters & G. McCone 2nd-Y. Kronlage & E. McCone
O-40: 1st-Kum Rey Na 2nd-Julian Waters
JRS: 1st-Alan Kossoy 2nd-Michael Smith
U-1400: 1st-Gary McCone 2nd-Vernon Kirk
U-1600: 1st-Bill VanWright 2nd-Larry Rose
U-1800: 1st-Eric McCone 2nd-Peter Zombori
U-2000: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Michael Clarke
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Phil VanDusen

MDTTA THREE MAN TEAMS JUNE 2009

1st-Gerald Reid & Herbert Hodges III & Alex Polyakov
2nd-Sutanit Tangyingyong & Eric McCone & Hui Zhao
3rd-Ken Brooks & Joe Hawkins & Edgar Bailiff Jr.
4th-Barbara Kaminsky & Yvonne Kronlage & Barbara Bitgood

MARYLAND GIANT RR JUNE 2009

Open: 1st-Dmitrij Hristodorov 2nd-Sutanit Tangyingyong
3rd-Steve Hochman 4th-Pat Lui
U-1700: 1st-Mark Brocklington 2nd-Mark Rattner

MARYLAND CIRCUIT JUNE 2009

U-3400 Doubles: 1st-S. Hochman & G. McCone 2nd-J. Waters & B. VanWright
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Steve Hochman
U-1400: 1st-Al Whitney 2nd-Gary McCone
U-1600: 1st-Robert Lande 2nd-Bill VanWright

MARYLAND CLOSED MAY 2009:

U-3500 Doubles: 1st-J. Waters & E. McCone 2nd-G. McCone & B. VanWright
Juniors U-14: 1st-Karl Montgomery 2nd-Jonathon Kronlage
Juniors U-18: 1st-Karl Montgomery 2nd-Jonathon Kronlage
O-40: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Jeff Smart
O-60: 1st-Michael Clarke 2nd-Bill VanWright
Women: 1st-Chi Chi Cheong 2nd-Young Lee
U-1000: 1st-Terk Chak 2nd-John Niranjan
U-1300: 1st-John Niranjan 2nd-Gary McCone
U-1600: 1st-Al Whitney 2nd-Eric McCone
U-1900: 1st-Mike Huang 2nd-Phil VanDusen
Open: 1st-Julian Waters 2nd-Pat Lui